Alumni

Congratulations to all our students who have successfully completed the 3-year Tibetan medicine course !

Certifications Tibetan Medicine 3-year course
TM course A: Tibetan Medicine Amchi-Naturopath: Theory and practice
TM course B: Theory only

separator orange

Class 2019-2022

TM course A

  • Atsushi Kubo (Belgium)
  • Chomphel Gelek Dhundup (Switzerland)
  • Eduardo Sanchez Carlos (Switzerland)
  • Karianne Janssen (Belgium)
  • Leila Burgener (Switzerland)
  • Maaike Baijlé (Netherlands)
  • Sharon Zaal (Netherlands)

Class 2018-2021

TM course A

  • Angelica Pat Sanshompoo (USA)
  • Hector Marcelo Fernandez Lahore (Germany)
  • Verena Frank (Austria)

TM course B

  • Åsa Friggeråker (Sweden)
  • Lenny Kloepper (USA)
  • Maria Grazia Compagnoni (Italy)

Class 2017-2020

TM course A

  • Catherine Marconato (Switzerland)
  • Daniel Flügel (Germany)
  • Guillaume Buissart (France)
  • Leontine van Dijk (Germany)
  • Sherilee Lakmidas (South Africa)
  • Thomas Mastroianni (USA)
  • Zoltán Erdélyi (Hungary)

Class 2016-2018

TM course A

  • Alessandra Horn (Switzerland)
  • Camila Candalaft (Brazil)
  • Gerry van den Brekel (Netherlands)
  • Ioanna Lapata (Switzerland)
  • Lars Lotigiers (France)
  • Morgani Rodrigues (Brazil)
  • Paola Tôrres Costa (Brazil)
  • Rita Xavier (Portugal)
  • Thomas Waysocher (Austria)

TM course B

  • Elizangela Pinto (Brazil)
  • Francesca Castella (Switzerland)
  • Melanie Palmer (New Zealand)
  • Paul Vagners (Canada)

Class 2015-2017

TM course A

  • Douglas deBecker (USA)
  • John Janeski (USA)
  • Justin Wilhere (USA)
  • Magali Albert (Switzerland)
  • Natasha Sinkowski (USA)
  • Sarah Vandenreydt (Switzerland)

TM course B

  • Ausra Meskauskiene (Lithuania)
  • Davide Rubini (Italy)
  • Victoria Quinn (United Kingdom)

Class 2013-2016

TM course A

  • Antonis Sarris (Switzerland)
  • Benedicte Parel (France)
  • David Bossuyt (Netherland)
  • Gertrud Saage (Estonia)
  • Izabella Raczkowska (Poland)
  • Martina Labonté (Germany)
  • Patricia Phang Sang Chase (USA)
  • Yi Tian Felicity Yeo (Singapore)

TM course B

  • Karina Ocana Izquierdo (Mexico)

Class 2012-2014

TM course A

  • Aline Laurentzius (Italy)
  • Carolyn Chan (USA)
  • Damijan Matos (Slovenia)
  • Elizabeth Lee (Australia)
  • Jan van der Valk (Belgium)
  • Nathan Kaehler (USA)
  • Sonja Richter (Germany)

TM course B

  • Buathon Thienarrom (Thailand)
  • Julija Sprisevska (Latvia)

Class 2010-2013

TM course A

  • Andrea Utiger-Hochuli (Switzerland)
  • Clayton Kuzma (Australia)
  • Derrick Pawo (USA)
  • Kim Fun Nguyen (USA)
  • Naila Castillo (Argentina)
  • Pema Khandro (USA)
  • Roman Nenadl (Czech Republic)
  • Segyu Choepel Rinpoche (USA)
  • Stefanie Schnell (Germany)

TM course B

  • Alain Hion (France)
  • Thupten Tenzin (Italy)